Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

1860 Pleasant Valley Ave Oakland, CA, 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 543600

Issue ID:

5501886

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Piedmont Avenue

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

884648

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Broken auto glass on sidewalk and street. Has been this way for 2-3 weeks with no cleanup.

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. NO
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. On sidewalk between Kona Club and neighboring building

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.