Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

135 Bridge St Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5502042

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

434 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Crosswalk at intersection of Bridge and Winter streets, on Winter street side snow has not been cleared and prevents sidewalk access on that side of the crosswalk. Also prevents reaching sidewalk light activation button on that side.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.