Sanitation Department Archived

510 13th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5504446

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

51 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Some homeless person left a shopping cart in the right away in front of my house. I would return it but it has no marking on it as to which store it belongs to. Please come and dispose of this.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 8 (Verified Official)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 13 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.