Street Lights Buksan

26 Emerson Pl Needham, MA, 02492, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 180

ID ng Isyu:

5504929

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Street Lights

Tiningnan:

173 beses

Lugar:

Needham

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

street light

Deskripsyon

Alas the newly installed 20 LED fixture outside my house is shining backwards into my house including the upstairs bedroom windows. These lights need house-side shielding to prevent light trespass.

The same is true of the lights on High Rock St. For example the light in front of 197 High Rock shines backwards, reflecting off the sides of the houses into my back yard.

(But thank you for choosing 2500 K LEDs!)

ay nagtanong din...
T. Please indicate the type of street light problem being reported.
S. Shield (light shine in bedroom/house)
T. Street Light Pole Number (if possible)
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot
T. Please provide cross street (if applicable)
S. In the circle

7 Komento

Bagong Komento

Gusto kong...

Mag-attach: Larawan Video