Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

23 Sequoyah View Dr Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 980

Issue ID:

5505166

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

884766

Description

abandoned black Mercedes vehicle parked on wrong side of street facing wrong way non-registered non-operational on Sequoia View Drive in front of 23 Sequoyah View Drive no license plates either

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. black Mercedes-Benz
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. no license plate on vehicle
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. a week

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.