Curbside Trash / Recycling Archived

43 Warren Avenue Randolph, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 295

Issue ID:

5505290

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Curbside Trash / Recycling

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

trash was supposed to be picked up a day late this week. Meaning Friday. It's now Saturday 2:54 PM and still trash is out there. We are a dead end street and it seems the town always forget about us. Monday was snow. We had to call because by 10:00am we hadn't seen one single plow on the street.We pay taxes like anybody else in the town but look at all the times we have to call to have something done.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue:
A. Trash not Picked up

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.