PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

2106 Lake Arrowhead Dr Macon, GA, 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5505452

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Owner refuses to cleanup the lot, and no trespass signs , Overgrown, lot covered in storm debris Need turner-round)mowers on City right of way

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. No
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. No
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DT Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

  • Closed DT Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.