Tukwila Parks Issue Closed

3460 S 148th St Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1025

Issue ID:

5505587

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Tukwila Parks Issue

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

When can we expect this park to be cleaned up and an asset to this neighborhood? The vines were pulled off the trees early last summer and put in piles. They are still there along with a lot of other debris. I would like to see some effort in making this a beautiful and safe park for our neighborhood.

6 Comments

  • Sharon Mann (Registered User)

  • Sharon Mann (Registered User)

  • Rick Still (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

  • Sharon Mann (Registered User)

  • Closed Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...