Animal Concern Archived

Landings Way Skidaway Island, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 83295

Issue ID:

5506002

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Animal Concern

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

A dead fox was reported on the street near the fork in the road at Landings Way North/Landings Way South. Animal was removed from the roadway and marked with a flag for pick-up.

also asked...
Q. What type of animal is of concern?
A. Other
Q. Is the animal dead?
A. Yes
Q. If the animal is dead, where is it located?
A. Near fork in the road at LWN & LWS
Q. Location of Animal (i.e. address, intersection)
A. Landings Way North & Landings Way South

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Sean Burgess (Verified Official)

  • Closed Amber Capps (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.