Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair Acknowledged

3307 Stuart St Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 117005

Issue ID:

5506010

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Lynn-Highland Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

884833

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Curb is missing along this section of Stuart st. Trash and water fill deep ruts caused by cars parking. It’s only along one home, only example I’ve seen in the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. NO

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • E33rdSt (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.