Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Acknowledged

6321-6475 Thornhill Dr Oakland, CA, 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

5507761

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Forestland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

884880

Description

The road surface on Thornhill Dr between Mountain Blvd and Sobrante St is significantly deteriorated. There are countless potholes that are several inches deep with sharp edges, representing a major safety issue for cars and bikes. This has been an ongoing problem, but it has developed from a nuisance into a serious public safety issue and hazardous driving conditions.

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Driving

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.