Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Archived

311 Grovers Ave Bridgeport 06605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5508174

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

318 Not 311, though the App kept defaulting to the wrong house number. This house has a tree being held up by planks. The porch is damaged on the lower right. The trim is beginning to rot. The asbestos shingle is slowly deteriorating and could become an airborne health hazard if any more of them crack or break.


13 Comments

  • Acknowledged Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Citizen Bpt (Registered User)

  • Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • C (Registered User)

  • C (Registered User)

  • Closed Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened KFW (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.