Sanitation Department Archived

1215 5th St S Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5260

Issue ID:

5508381

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

29 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Some jerk just drove up to the empty lot across from 1215 5th St S and dumped a pile of rock, yard waster and plastic planters

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.