Vacant Lot Archived

15 Chestnut St Fitchburg 01420, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5508396

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Nuisance on Property

Viewed:

507 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

This abandoned building is not registered with the city. It’s now falsely listed for sale as a five unit even though it’s been denied by the zoning part as a five unit.

also asked...
Q. Is there a structure on the property?
A. Yes
Q. What is the problem with the lot?
A. Other (Please describe)

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.