Animal Control Open

6120 Ashcroft Ave Minneapolis, MN, 55424, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5508441

Submitted To:

Edina, MN

Category:

Animal Control

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Edina

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Dog barking problem persists after first warning, happens at all hours of day and night. Please let owner know that this is a problem and that her neighbors experience disrupted sleep and peace and quiet of their homes. She says “he’s just saying hi” - no, absolutely not. A ferociously barking dog does not signal hi.

also asked...
Q. What type of animal?
A. Dog
Q. What is the nature of this incident?
A. Animal Sighting

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...