Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle Acknowledged

12 Willow Rd Annapolis, MD, 21401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5508602

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Parole

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, graffiti

Description

Multiple untagged vehicles on Willow Road, Annapolis, MD 21401. There are Multiple vehicles on State of Maryland property and private property on Willow Road Annapolis, MD on a paved area towards the end of the street. There is a sign that has been placed there that reads "Secretary Parking Reserved" There are unknown people running a "business" that involves multiple untagged vehicles.

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. Untagged, wrecked, all of the above

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.