Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Acknowledged

Elwell St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5511061

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Description

I have noticed many trucks are using Elwell Street as a cut through from Broadway to Maplewood to avoid Salem Street and Broadway grid lock in the morning. Bad enough we have to walk on the Street to get down Elwell to the bus stop we are now taking our lives in our hands. I have seen Milk trucks, cigarette trucks, and many others that have no business up here. Can we get trucks for delivery only signs, And some speed enforcement? It has gotten way out of hand up here.


3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.