Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

2385 Traver Rd Ann Arbor, MI, 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5511126

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

356337

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The missing gap of sidewalk from on Tuebinegen between Traver and Lancashire. Living on Placid Way, I walk/run this way and dislike having to go on the street there.
Thank You, Janie Bruns

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Missing Sidewalk (Gap)

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.