Acknowledged by: City of South San Francisco

Sign/Traffic Marking Acknowledged

South San Francisco CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 503295

Issue ID:

5511147

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Sign/Traffic Marking

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

46741

Tagged:

signs, traffic, sidewalk

Description

At the corner of Mission and Grand - there is a red curb that is severely faded and needs to be repainted near the fence that encloses the empty lot and sidewalk.


3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.