all sixteen pedestrian buttons at this complex intersection between Houston avenue and N Memorial Way do not function Archived

1520 N Memorial Way Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5511704

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

333353

Tagged:

signs

Description

buttons do not beep, and do not activate cross signal. this has been a problem since Harvey.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal Malfunction
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Houston and North Memorial Way
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.