Other Archived

98 Green Street Randolph, MA 02368, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5512306

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Now that the weather is warming up and it's been more than a week and half...could dpw cleat the sidewalks in the neighborhood. My kids go to the Lyons and have to walk in the street. I usually have patience after the storms. But the sidewalks only get done when you complain. Pathetic really. There used to be a system can't remember a time when winter treatment was so bad. Did something change this year?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.