Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

861-883 11th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5512429

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicate of:

5483229

Description

The hex block is broken up and has been marked with a city reflective marker, for months and months please fix this.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Near the cemetery entrance
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.