Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Acknowledged

Centre St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5512823

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 7

Reported:

on

Description

There is a crosswalk to get across Centre street toward Holden, via the Malden High School, students and pedestrians push the cross walk button to cross and cross when the lights turn red, I have seen several people blow this light and nearly hit pedestrians at all hours of the day. Often times only one person will cross, but once that individual has crossed they blow the red light regardless. No police is ever present here, people have to aggressively cross in fear of being hit by a car.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.