Sanitation Enforcement Archived

500-598 U.S. 1 Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

551300

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

506 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00127319

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is the second report for trash improperly stored under the steps of the church located at 502 Rhode Island Avenue, NW. THERE ARE MOUNDS OF OPEN TRASH in the basement well. This property is connected to other homes. The first case status says it is complete but I am not sure how that is possible since the trash still remains and it looks as if it has grown. The business needs to be fined at this point. They are in the establishment almost daily but have yet to remove trash that has been sitting there over a week. PLEASE HELP!

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential or commercial property?
A. Commercial Property

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.