Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

4433 Albert St Oakland 94619 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5514749

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Laurel

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

885379

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

City planted tree has pushed up sidewalk causing two steps that pose a tripping hazard

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. YES
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. NO
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. right next to the tree

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.