Dangerous dirt bikes/quads Archived

Ella T Grasso Blvd & Edgewood Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

551629

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic/Road Safety

Viewed:

2296 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Description

This afternoon, a team of dirtbikes and quads were going down Edgewood Ave through the red lights, and on the wrong side of the road towards traffic.


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • schwimmer (Guest)

  • Take back our neighborhoods (Guest)

  • schwimmer (Guest)

  • Fed up (Guest)

  • smh (Guest)

  • Erin (Guest)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • ReverendB (Registered User)

  • Brett (Guest)

  • ReverendB (Registered User)

  • smh (Guest)

  • Closed City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of New Haven (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.