Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

22623 Fenkell Avenue Detroit, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5516554

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Alley Grading - DPW Use Only

Viewed:

84 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Potholes are located in the alley behind this address

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Bramell and Beaverland
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. multiple
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. various

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.