Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

5100–5108 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd Houston 77021, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5516669

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

333501

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Red light stays too long (going northbound)

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Red light stays too long (going northbound)
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. North

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.