Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

14 Gilbert Ave New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 508650

Issue ID:

5517514

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

West River

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

5587745

Description

Sidewalk cracking up by the tree roots. The tree has aged and the roots popping out of the ground bulking the side walk and is dangerous. Tree appears its going to fall at anytime there is a windstorm. Tree also needs to be cut or remove.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.