Police - Homeless Encampments Archived

300 Wind River Way Alameda 94501, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5518415

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police - Homeless Encampments

Viewed:

206 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

At Windriver there is a growing encampment with 12 chairs and a couch chained to the sea wall


10 Comments

  • Alameda Police Chief (Registered User)

  • EL (Registered User)

  • curtis poykko (Registered User)

  • JM (Registered User)

  • Alamedaan (Registered User)

  • Closed Lt. Hosh Durani (Verified Official)

  • Reopened TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Closed Lt. Hosh Durani (Verified Official)

  • Reopened TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Admin 1 MM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.