Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

Mound Road Detroit, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5519250

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

89 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

potholes are located on both directions of the street Mound Rd at E McNichols

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. E McNichols
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. multiple
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. various

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.