Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Illegal Dumping of Garbage Acknowledged

2295 Mariner Square Loop Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5520139

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Illegal Dumping of Garbage

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Trash can and area around bus shelter that has been occupied by a homeless woman for almost a month is overflowing. Unsanitary.

also asked...
Q. What was dumped?
A. Trash...see above.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.