City Trees and Park Maintenance Archived

110 Garland Ave Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 575

Issue ID:

5520332

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

This tree is dead and I believe on city property/right of way. It is also growing into and entangled in the power lines above. I fear when the limbs eventually fall they will take down the power lines. Please advise. Thank you-
Greg


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.