PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated Open

2888 Riverview Rd Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1045

Issue ID:

5520751

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Repeated calls to law enforcement by Riverside Park neighbors reporting overgrown home, vacant with vagrants entering, suspicious activity in and around home, shopping cart out front in driveway. Sheriff was contacted last week and went to location, confirmed person inside who is also hanging out on bridge entering neighborhood. Lot needs to be cleared so home is visible.

also asked...
Q. The structure is
A. Single Family
Q. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
A. Yes
Q. Are there broken window panes?
A. No
Q. Are the doors open?
A. Yes
Q. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
A. No

6 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • dormrn (Registered User)

  • dormrn (Registered User)

  • dormrn (Registered User)

  • dormrn (Registered User)

  • dormrn (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...