Police - Homeless Encampments Archived

Doolittle Dr Alameda, CA, 94502, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5520757

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police - Homeless Encampments

Viewed:

322 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, trash, homeless

Description

There is the beginning of a homeless encampment on Doolittle Drive on the Mt Trashmore side of the street, directly across from the pond on the golf course. There is a tent with tarps strung up on the trees and various piles of odds and ends. Since when is camping allowed on Alameda’s roadways?


20 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.