Traffic Signs Archived

1000 Louisiana St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5523397

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

333711

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic sign fell at the SE corner of Smith @ McKinney

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Very windy day
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Other Trafic Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.