Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

51 Prescott St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 275

Issue ID:

5523661

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Serveral large potholes on Prescott St between Canal and Auburn St intersections

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Less than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

4 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • AmyC (Registered User)

  • Peggy M (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.