Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling Acknowledged

1288 Chapel St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 451275

Issue ID:

5523879

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Dwight

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

The lid / cover on the Recycling bin is missing. During rain or snow, the bin will accumulate water and Public Works may not empty it. Another Recycling bin would be greatly appreciated. Thank you


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.