Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

4670 22nd Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5524190

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

39 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5643450

Description

there is a large flat bed tow truck that is parked there overnight. they also use this tow truck to bring different cars to the house daily to work on in the garage for what appears to be car paint and body repairs. the smell is horrible. there is a family with small kids in the house across the alley. When I am walking my dogs I notice that many of these cars do not appear to have tags on them.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.