Drainage/Flooding Issue Archived

5 Garden St Grafton, MA, 01519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

5524485

Submitted To:

Town of Grafton

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Grafton

Reported:

on

Description

Hole near drain and can see part of Duran in hole. About 1ft by 1ft.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Erosion
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Town Administrator's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Office (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.