Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

3258 Lakeshore Avenue Oakland, CA 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3175

Issue ID:

552550

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

622 times

Neighborhood:

Trestle Glen

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

463423

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

Overflowing garbage cans all along Lakeshore avenue. This street needs more frequent pickups on the weekends. The overflow garbage ends up on the sidewalks and blowing down the streets to eventually end up in the lake.


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • swimmy44 (Guest)

  • LynnInAdamsPoint (Guest)

  • swimmy44 (Guest)

  • Ken Katz (Guest)

  • LynnInAdamsPoint (Guest)

  • Ken Katz (Guest)

  • LynnInAdamsPoint (Guest)

  • Ken Katz (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.