S-WASTE: Debris Archived

1370 Briarcliff Rd Macon 31211, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5526251

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Yard waste has been sitting by the road waiting for pickup for over one month now. Please pick this up as it is killing the grass underneath and blocking the storm drain.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris larger or smaller than flatbed of pick up truck?
A. size of debris is larger than a flatbed pickup truck
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Registered User)

  • Closed P Raines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.