Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

Saint Petersburg FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1221245

Issue ID:

5526333

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are about 4 potholes in the middle of the SB lanes of 49th St just north of 23rd Ave.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 23rd Ave N and 49th St
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Dasher11 (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.