Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Road Issue Acknowledged

420 Tampa Rd Palm Harbor, FL, 34683, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1100

Issue ID:

5527042

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Since the 3 big water spills this year, Tampa Road is splitting and eroding. Big pothole/erosion in front of 430 south side, road erosion across from 420. Splits run the length of Tampa Road from Marie to Orange. Also looking rough in front of the elementary school and the new Ozona Village. Any repave planned in the near future??

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. damaged road

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.