Acknowledged by: Chatham Borough, NJ

Drainage or Flooding Problem Acknowledged

35 Center St Chatham, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5527181

Submitted To:

Chatham, NJ

Category:

Drainage or Flooding Problem

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Borough

Reported:

on

Description

The sump pump at this residence drains onto the sidewalk creating a constant slip hazard on the sidewalk in front of the house in the winter.

also asked...
Q. Type of Drainage/Flooding Issue?
A. Sump pump discharge
Q. Where is the issue located (nearest landmark, intersection, etc.)?
A. 35 Center st

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.