Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

942 Great Plain Ave Needham, MA 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5527251

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5527252

Description

The sidewalk is at 2 levels, with one level about an inch lower. It is not obvious, and is very dangerous to walkers.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Uneven Surface

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.