Sign/Traffic Marking Archived

308 Miller Ave South San Francisco, CA 94080, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5527343

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Signals

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

46793

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

pedestrian crosswalk emitting non stop beeping tone as though it's safe to cross when there is no green light for the pedestrian. please fix. Pole closest to Wells Fargo Bank corner


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.