Street - Snow/Ice Archived

408 E Minnehaha Pkwy Minneapolis 55419, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5527460

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Street - Snow/Ice

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Field

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

333939

Tagged:

snow, drain problem

Description

The storm drain in the 4900 block of 5th Ave / 4th Ave alley is non functional and water is backing up into driveways and garages. I had cleared the ice from it a couple days ago, but the problem must be below the grate, as my clearing work had no effect that day.

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the snow/ice location
A. I’m at 4916 5th Ave S. The drain is behind 4920, roughly.
Q. If Other, please specify:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Any other details?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the problem by a school?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the specific problem?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.