Abandoned Vehicle Archived

1107 16th St Ne Canton, OH 44705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5527670

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, snow

Description

There is a panel truck parked near the intersection. It has not moved in over a year. It creates a hazard for traffic turning onto 16th NE from Gibbs. Also keeps the snow plows from clearing the road


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.