Late night booms Archived

547 Mulberry Street Hammond, Indiana Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 146535

Issue ID:

5527961

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

http://www.gohammond.com

Reported:

on

Description

Still keep hearing booms every few nights. Always aroun this time aka 11:19pm. Even while raining. Sounds like an M80. Only one boom all the time.
South Hammond.
Anyone else getting tired of ths.


Post a New Comment

20 Comments

  • Trish Miller (Registered User)

  • Tori Rodgers (Registered User)

  • Sarah nunez (Registered User)

  • Public Works 2 (Verified Official)

  • Sarah nunez (Registered User)

  • Jon (Registered User)

  • Environmental 1 (Verified Official)

  • Environmental 1 (Verified Official)

  • Capt Alcox HPD Community Affairs (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sgt. Butch Logan (Verified Official)

  • Trish Miller (Registered User)

  • Reopened Jon (Registered User)

  • Sarah nunez (Registered User)

  • Trish Miller (Registered User)

  • Sarah nunez (Registered User)

  • Sarah nunez (Registered User)

  • Oc (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Sgt. Butch Logan (Verified Official)

  • Jon (Registered User)

  • Closed Sgt. Butch Logan (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.